HI Home
A.net/HI
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Hawaii HHSAA Outdoor State Championships
May 15th-16th 2020 Honolulu, Hawaii, United States
Report
Block
9 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2009 - (2 articles)
2010 - (1 articles)
2011 - (1 articles)
2012 - (1 articles)
2013 - (2 articles)
2014 - (2 articles)
2015 - (2 articles)
2016 - (2 articles)
2017 - (3 articles)
2018 - (2 articles)
2019 - (2 articles)
2022 - (1 articles)
2023 - (1 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
3
All
3
Hawaii State Meet Recap 2017
May 16th 2017, 7:15pm
Ava Shipman focused on first at final Hawaii State Meet
May 12th 2017, 5:31pm
2017 Results - Hawaii HHSAA Outdoor State Championships
May 9th 2017, 4:05pm
Search
2017 Results - Hawaii HHSAA Outdoor State Championships
Published by
ResultsCentral
May 9th 2017, 4:05pm
Comments
Varsity - Mens
1.
Punahou
120
1.
Punahou
36
2.
Konawaena
40
2.
Waianae
14
3.
Damien Memorial
38
3.
Waipahu
10
4.
Iolani
29
4.
Kamehameha
29
4.
Mid Pacific Institute
8
5.
Damien Memorial
6
5.
Baldwin
6
6.
Baldwin
28
7.
St Louis
23
7.
Kamehameha Maui
4
8.
Leilehua
20
8.
Aiea
2
8.
Island School
2
9.
Kaiser
17
10.
Waianae
14
10.
Kailua
1.5
10.
Lahainaluna
1.5
11.
Lahainaluna
12.5
12.
Campbell
12
12.
Campbell
1
12.
Kamehameha
1
13.
Hilo
11
14.
Island School
10
14.
Kamehameha Maui
10
14.
Waipahu
10
14.
Kalaheo
10
18.
Mililani
9
19.
Mid Pacific Institute
8
19.
Aiea
8
19.
Farrington
8
22.
Kapolei
6
23.
Castle
4
23.
Waiakea
4
23.
McKinley
4
23.
Seabury Hall
4
27.
Radford
3
28.
Maui
2
29.
Kailua
1.5
30.
Kaua'i
1
Varsity - Womens
1.
Seabury Hall
74
1.
Kamehameha
19
2.
Kaiser
69.5
2.
Kaiser
14
3.
Kamehameha Hawaii
53
3.
Aiea
10
4.
Punahou
33.5
4.
Leilehua
8
4.
Baldwin
8
4.
Kahuku
8
4.
St Francis
8
5.
Campbell
33
6.
Baldwin
32
7.
Kamehameha
28
7.
Iolani
28
8.
Lahainaluna
6
9.
Mililani
18
9.
Anuenue
4
9.
Kealakehe
4
10.
Hawaii Baptist Academy
17
11.
Leilehua
13
11.
Hawaii Prep Academy
3
12.
Kahuku
12
12.
Kamehameha Hawaii
1
13.
Aiea
10
13.
Kaua'i
10
15.
St Francis
8
15.
Farrington
8
15.
Kihei Charter
8
18.
Lahainaluna
6
18.
PAC 5
6
20.
Kealakehe
5
21.
Moanalua
4
21.
Anuenue
4
23.
Honoka'a
3
23.
Kapa'a
3
23.
Hawaii Prep Academy
3
26.
Pearl City
2
26.
Radford
2
28.
Nanakuli
1
28.
Hilo
1
28.
Mid Pacific Institute
1
Mens Results
Womens Results
100 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
2.
9
Roman Wilson
10.81a
PR
(1.9)
St Louis
3.
11
Jacob Schmidt
10.88a
(1.9)
Leilehua
4.
11
Isaiah Payne
10.91a
(1.9)
Seabury Hall
5.
12
Jaratt Kaopuiki-Ota
11.00a
PR
(1.9)
Mililani
6.
11
Mitchell Quinn
11.02a
(1.9)
St Louis
7.
12
Lukas Kuipers
11.02a
(1.9)
Hilo
8.
10
Riley Patterson
11.21a
(1.9)
Hilo
1.
12
Christian Padron
10.63a
(1.9)
Damien Memorial
100 Meters
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
12
Christian Padron
10.78a
PR
Damien Memorial
2.
9
Roman Wilson
10.86a
St Louis
3.
11
Jacob Schmidt
10.87a
PR
Leilehua
4.
11
Isaiah Payne
10.90a
PR
Seabury Hall
5.
11
Mitchell Quinn
10.99a
PR
St Louis
6.
12
Lukas Kuipers
11.05a
Hilo
7.
12
Jaratt Kaopuiki-Ota
11.08a
Mililani
8.
10
Riley Patterson
11.13a
Hilo
9.
12
Jalon Elliot
11.15a
Campbell
10.
11
Andrei Iosivas
11.16a
PR
Punahou
11.
11
Isaiah Harris
11.23a
Waipahu
12.
11
Kahale Huddleston
11.28a
Hilo
13.
12
Reyson Ching
11.29a
Konawaena
14.
11
Rico Logan Handy
11.29a
Kea'au
15.
11
Austin Ewing
11.32a
Konawaena
16.
12
Kaimipono Halemano
11.36a
PR
Kamehameha
17.
11
Brant Yamamoto
11.37a
PR
Hawaii Baptist Academy
18.
12
Kaleo Pogue
11.42a
Mililani
19.
12
Shane Soga
11.43a
PR
Damien Memorial
20.
12
Santino Calloway
11.44a
Radford
21.
12
Shon Sare
11.46a
Waiakea
22.
11
Isaiah Kemp
11.46a
Kealakehe
23.
11
Brayden Reys-Sojot
11.52a
Baldwin
24.
12
Reginald Knowles
11.58a
Campbell
25.
10
Nainoa Kimura
11.66a
Damien Memorial
26.
11
Isaac Pauole
11.76a
Waiakea
27.
11
Rohel Ruiz
11.77a
Baldwin
200 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Christian Padron
21.97a
PR
Damien Memorial
2.
12
Reyson Ching
22.50a
Konawaena
3.
11
Andrei Iosivas
22.64a
Punahou
4.
11
Mitchell Quinn
22.76a
St Louis
5.
11
Austin Ewing
23.04a
Konawaena
6.
12
Lukas Kuipers
23.09a
Hilo
7.
11
Jacob Schmidt
23.92a
Leilehua
--
11
Isaiah Payne
DNF
Seabury Hall
200 Meters
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
12
Christian Padron
22.08a
Damien Memorial
2.
11
Isaiah Payne
22.11a
Seabury Hall
3.
11
Jacob Schmidt
22.46a
PR
Leilehua
4.
12
Reyson Ching
22.46a
Konawaena
5.
11
Andrei Iosivas
22.60a
PR
Punahou
6.
11
Mitchell Quinn
22.73a
PR
St Louis
7.
11
Austin Ewing
22.80a
Konawaena
8.
12
Lukas Kuipers
22.91a
Hilo
9.
11
Rico Logan Handy
23.08a
Kea'au
10.
12
Jaratt Kaopuiki-Ota
23.10a
PR
Mililani
11.
12
Jalon Elliot
23.17a
Campbell
12.
12
Kaleo Pogue
23.18a
Mililani
13.
10
Riley Patterson
23.20a
Hilo
14.
10
Kala'i Santiago
23.31a
Konawaena
15.
12
Brendan James
23.37a
Seabury Hall
16.
12
Hamilton Howard
23.50a
Mililani
17.
11
Brant Yamamoto
23.73a
Hawaii Baptist Academy
18.
11
Darrian Cremer
23.87a
Baldwin
19.
11
Isaac Pauole
23.92a
Waiakea
20.
11
Brayden Reys-Sojot
24.00a
Baldwin
21.
12
Jackson Cootey
24.01a
Kamehameha Hawaii
22.
12
Carver Locke
24.41a
Lahainaluna
400 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
9
Trenton Wailehua
49.22a
St Louis
2.
11
Jacob Schmidt
50.24a
Leilehua
3.
11
Hauoli Akau
50.25a
Konawaena
4.
12
Shon Sare
50.66a
PR
Waiakea
5.
12
Aaron Rivas
50.95a
Kaiser
6.
11
Avery Curet
51.62a
Iolani
7.
12
Brendan James
52.31a
Seabury Hall
8.
12
Donovan Brown
52.33a
Punahou
400 Meters
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
9
Trenton Wailehua
49.19a
PR
St Louis
2.
11
Jacob Schmidt
49.91a
PR
Leilehua
3.
11
Avery Curet
50.62a
PR
Iolani
5.
12
Aaron Rivas
50.63a
Kaiser
4.
11
Hauoli Akau
50.83a
Konawaena
6.
12
Shon Sare
50.93a
Waiakea
7.
12
Donovan Brown
50.96a
Punahou
8.
12
Brendan James
51.25a
PR
Seabury Hall
9.
11
Cooper Tirado
51.55a
Kapolei
10.
12
Hamilton Howard
51.66a
Mililani
11.
12
Reijiro Rose
51.73a
Campbell
12.
12
Keoni Geyrozaga-Rivera
52.16a
Punahou
13.
9
Franklin Scott
52.28a
Radford
14.
11
Alex Liu
52.32a
SR
Iolani
15.
12
Jackson Cootey
52.33a
PR
Kamehameha Hawaii
16.
10
Kainoa Raymond
52.56a
Kealakehe
17.
11
David Tamura
52.73a
Punahou
18.
11
Idris Thomas
52.99a
Moanalua
19.
11
Damien Stack
53.26a
Kamehameha Hawaii
20.
11
Joshua Hokoana
53.42a
Kamehameha
21.
12
Max Mochizuki
53.47a
Kihei Charter
22.
12
Dalton Mata
53.55a
Baldwin
23.
12
Edward Bernabe
54.25a
Kapa'a
24.
11
Micah Womack
54.29a
King Kekaulike
25.
10
Kiva Herrera
55.51a
King Kekaulike
--
9
Keola Sanchez
DQ
Kamehameha
800 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
10
Nicholas Georgia
1:58.55a
Kaiser
2.
12
Lawrence Barrett
1:59.85a
PR
Konawaena
3.
11
Josiah Vallez
2:00.13a
Konawaena
4.
11
Hudson Lockette
2:00.32a
Castle
5.
11
Kyrus Lancaster
2:00.40a
PR
Campbell
6.
10
Sidney Mizukami
2:01.45a
Kaiser
7.
12
Paul McCabe
2:01.75a
PR
Punahou
8.
12
Rylie Cabalse
2:05.06a
Waiakea
800 Meters
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
10
Nicholas Georgia
2:01.20a
Kaiser
3.
11
Josiah Vallez
2:01.55a
Konawaena
5.
12
Lawrence Barrett
2:01.87a
Konawaena
2.
11
Kyrus Lancaster
2:02.83a
Campbell
7.
12
Paul McCabe
2:02.86a
Punahou
4.
10
Sidney Mizukami
2:03.59a
Kaiser
6.
12
Rylie Cabalse
2:03.59a
Waiakea
8.
11
Hudson Lockette
2:03.95a
Castle
9.
12
Joseph Cavalieri
2:04.28a
PR
Kamehameha
10.
12
Keen Ching
2:05.04a
Punahou
11.
10
Coleman Ahakuelo
2:05.29a
Kea'au
12.
11
Kolbe Fontanilla
2:05.52a
Baldwin
13.
12
Zebedayo Bartholomy
2:05.82a
Kealakehe
14.
10
Grant Rae
2:07.33a
Leilehua
15.
12
Matthew Foster
2:07.96a
Mid Pacific Institute
16.
11
Nicholas Buto
2:08.63a
Punahou
17.
10
Magnus Namohala-Roloos
2:08.79a
Waiakea
18.
11
Charles Cordeiro
2:09.72a
Kamehameha Hawaii
19.
11
Kawika Fernandez
2:09.77a
Maui
20.
10
Luis Madrid
2:10.81a
Hawaii Prep Academy
21.
12
Kai Zimmerman
2:11.32a
Castle
22.
11
Justin Berry
2:20.76a
St Francis
1500 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Connor Lehl
4:03.35a
PR
Punahou
2.
11
Jason Wang
4:09.64a
Iolani
3.
12
Jesse Wysard
4:15.03a
PR
Punahou
4.
9
Narayan Schneider
4:15.80a
PR
McKinley
5.
11
Timothy Schiller
4:16.37a
PR
Mililani
6.
10
Kane Casillas
4:16.47a
PR
Kaua'i
7.
12
Timothy Chang
4:16.53a
PR
Punahou
8.
9
Garret Smith
4:21.74a
PR
Kapa'a
9.
12
Zebedayo Bartholomy
4:22.33a
Kealakehe
10.
12
Kawika Jacang
4:26.42a
Kamehameha
11.
11
Tucker Chase
4:26.87a
Hanalani Schools
12.
11
Kai Sears
4:28.95a
Baldwin
1500 Meters
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
12
Avery Torres
4:17.92a
Kalaheo
3.
11
Kai Sears
4:19.08a
PR
Baldwin
5.
11
Jason Wang
4:19.31a
Iolani
2.
12
Connor Lehl
4:19.33a
Punahou
7.
12
Zebedayo Bartholomy
4:19.54a
Kealakehe
9.
9
Narayan Schneider
4:19.64a
McKinley
4.
10
Kane Casillas
4:19.97a
Kaua'i
6.
12
Jesse Wysard
4:20.86a
Punahou
8.
11
Timothy Schiller
4:20.97a
Mililani
10.
11
Tucker Chase
4:21.33a
PR
Hanalani Schools
11.
12
Kawika Jacang
4:21.77a
PR
Kamehameha
12.
9
Garret Smith
4:22.40a
Kapa'a
13.
12
Timothy Chang
4:22.74a
Punahou
14.
10
Chase Eckenfels
4:23.01a
Kalaheo
15.
11
Ivan Trugillo
4:23.66a
PR
Kamehameha
16.
11
Merrick Hoeft
4:25.07a
Mililani
17.
10
Steven Chung
4:26.37a
Hilo
18.
9
Adam Harder
4:26.98a
PR
Hanalani Schools
19.
10
Gabriel Tom
4:29.65a
Kaiser
20.
12
Slater Inouye
4:32.14a
Waiakea
21.
11
Noah Roberts
4:33.83a
Campbell
22.
10
Owen Bieger
4:40.90a
Moanalua
3000 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Connor Lehl
9:13.45a
SR
Punahou
2.
11
Jason Wang
9:14.73a
PR
Iolani
3.
11
Colby Otero
9:15.45a
Kalaheo
4.
12
Avery Torres
9:18.95a
Kalaheo
5.
12
Royce Garcia
9:24.40a
Iolani
6.
11
Aaron Shiinoki
9:28.08a
PR
Punahou
7.
11
Nick Arima
9:31.94a
Iolani
8.
10
Steven Chung
9:34.60a
Hilo
9.
10
Chase Eckenfels
9:37.84a
PR
Kalaheo
10.
11
Ilan Naibryf
9:38.51a
Hawaii Prep Academy
11.
12
Cameron Daniel
9:40.17a
PR
Punahou
12.
9
Adam Harder
9:40.25a
PR
Hanalani Schools
13.
12
Slater Inouye
9:42.06a
Waiakea
14.
12
Kai Zimmerman
9:46.01a
PR
Castle
15.
11
Timothy Schiller
9:48.40a
Mililani
16.
11
Tucker Chase
9:51.03a
Hanalani Schools
17.
12
Cody Ranfranz
9:52.74a
Konawaena
18.
12
Tyler Cooper
9:53.43a
Baldwin
19.
10
Tanner Matsushita
9:53.43a
PR
Kailua
20.
10
Gabriel Tom
9:54.48a
Kaiser
21.
11
Sam Gibson
9:55.43a
Hilo
22.
12
Zebedayo Bartholomy
9:56.10a
Kealakehe
23.
10
Reimon Wada
9:56.69a
Roosevelt
110m Hurdles
- 39"
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
10
Rey Cadiz
14.58a
PR
(2.4)
Baldwin
2.
12
John DiMuro
14.85a
PR
(2.4)
Baldwin
3.
12
Damion Scandrick
14.91a
PR
(2.4)
Leilehua
4.
9
Tanner Moku
14.91a
PR
(2.4)
Kamehameha
5.
12
Edilito Ranchez
15.11a
PR
(2.4)
Maui
6.
12
Carver Locke
15.34a
(2.4)
Lahainaluna
7.
12
Kamui Peeples
15.56a
PR
(2.4)
Kailua
--
10
Tyler Udarbe
NT
(2.4)
Iolani
110m Hurdles
- 39"
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
9
Tanner Moku
15.03a
Kamehameha
2.
10
Rey Cadiz
15.05a
Baldwin
4.
12
John DiMuro
15.13a
Baldwin
5.
12
Edilito Ranchez
15.13a
Maui
3.
12
Carver Locke
15.25a
PR
Lahainaluna
7.
12
Damion Scandrick
15.37a
Leilehua
8.
12
Kamui Peeples
15.61a
Kailua
9.
12
Quade Aiu
15.67a
Kamehameha
6.
10
Tyler Udarbe
15.68a
PR
Iolani
10.
10
Christophe Ah Mook Sang
15.73a
PR
Kamehameha
11.
12
Kilikai Ahuna
15.95a
PR
Island School
12.
12
Kendrick Beitzel
15.97a
PR
Leilehua
13.
12
Dalton Rajkowski
16.37a
PR
Waianae
14.
11
Dylan Forbes
16.40a
PR
Hilo
15.
12
Zachary Arakaki
16.41a
PR
Mid Pacific Institute
16.
11
Caleb Rogers
16.63a
Hilo
17.
10
Alexander Thompson
16.66a
Punahou
18.
10
Tyler Adachi
18.85a
Baldwin
19.
11
Keoki Davis Jr
18.86a
Waianae
20.
11
Justyce Kahunahana-Simms
20.19a
Kealakehe
--
11
Kana'i Mauga
FS
Waianae
--
11
Lucas Milne
DQ
Punahou
300m Hurdles
- 36"
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Carver Locke
39.89a
PR
Lahainaluna
2.
12
Kilikai Ahuna
40.50a
Island School
3.
9
Tanner Moku
40.61a
PR
Kamehameha
4.
11
Lucas Milne
40.66a
PR
Punahou
5.
11
Payton Mulleitner
41.61a
Kamehameha
6.
12
Bretman Sacayanan
42.08a
Campbell
7.
12
Kamui Peeples
42.43a
Kailua
8.
12
Matthew April
43.20a
Roosevelt
300m Hurdles
- 36"
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
12
Kilikai Ahuna
40.38a
PR
Island School
5.
12
Matthew April
40.79a
PR
Roosevelt
2.
11
Lucas Milne
40.81a
Punahou
3.
12
Carver Locke
41.20a
Lahainaluna
6.
9
Tanner Moku
41.20a
Kamehameha
4.
11
Payton Mulleitner
41.50a
Kamehameha
7.
12
Kamui Peeples
41.53a
PR
Kailua
8.
12
Bretman Sacayanan
41.79a
PR
Campbell
9.
11
Matteo Mennini
42.32a
PR
Radford
10.
11
Justyce Kahunahana-Simms
42.47a
Kealakehe
11.
12
John DiMuro
42.48a
SR
Baldwin
12.
10
Tyler Udarbe
42.66a
PR
Iolani
13.
10
Luke Bowers
42.83a
PR
Punahou
14.
12
Kendrick Beitzel
42.86a
SR
Leilehua
15.
12
Edilito Ranchez
42.96a
SR
Maui
16.
11
Steven Hinders
43.33a
Hilo
17.
11
Shawn Borges
43.34a
PR
Damien Memorial
18.
9
Kaihulali Casco
43.41a
Lahainaluna
19.
10
Keane Singleton
43.67a
PR
Campbell
20.
11
Dylan Forbes
43.70a
Hilo
21.
10
Michael Rebolledo
44.00a
Baldwin
22.
10
Dorian Furtado
44.08a
Leilehua
23.
12
Keneki Indreginal
44.11a
Kea'au
24.
11
Jesse Freitas
44.24a
Campbell
25.
12
Zachary Arakaki
44.44a
PR
Mid Pacific Institute
26.
11
Charles Johnson
44.63a
Radford
27.
10
Stanley Wilbur
45.25a
Kea'au
28.
11
Hakui Chock
45.27a
PAC 5
--
12
Quade Aiu
DQ
Kamehameha
4x100 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
42.60a
Damien Memorial
2.
Relay Team
42.68a
Hilo
3.
Relay Team
42.84a
Punahou
4.
Relay Team
42.90a
Mililani
5.
Relay Team
43.62a
Kamehameha
6.
Relay Team
44.16a
Radford
7.
Relay Team
44.22a
Baldwin
8.
Relay Team
44.99a
Campbell
1.
Relay Team
55.15a
Hilo
2.
Relay Team
55.97a
Kaimuki
3.
Relay Team
56.37a
Hilo
4.
Relay Team
58.93a
Maui
5.
Relay Team
1:02.80a
Farrington
6.
Relay Team
1:06.34a
Hilo
7.
Relay Team
1:08.74a
Maui
4x100 Relay
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
Riley Patterson
Devin Albrecht
Kahale Huddleston
Lukas Kuipers
42.66a
Hilo
2.
Relay Team
42.74a
Damien Memorial
4.
Relay Team
42.87a
Mililani
5.
Relay Team
43.05a
Punahou
3.
Relay Team
43.15a
Kamehameha
7.
Relay Team
43.51a
Radford
6.
Relay Team
43.97a
Baldwin
8.
Relay Team
44.07a
Campbell
9.
Isaac Pauole
Jacob Pauole
Gabriel Frazier Jenkins
Shon Sare
44.30a
Waiakea
10.
Dorian Furtado
Isaiah Bernard
Damion Scandrick
Jacob Schmidt
44.37a
Leilehua
11.
Jordan Elliott
Branden Strait
Malik Spearman
Robert Nathaniel Gribbins
44.86a
Kalaheo
12.
Relay Team
44.89a
Waianae
13.
Michael Ito
Haven Won
Matthew Butay
Brant Yamamoto
44.90a
Hawaii Baptist Academy
14.
Relay Team
44.96a
Castle
15.
Jackson Cootey
Tyler Clemons-Kailipa
Solomon Escalante
Isaiah Villanueva
45.13a
Kamehameha Hawaii
16.
Relay Team
45.35a
Kamehameha Maui
17.
Roman Wilson
Mitchell Quinn
Eugene Todd
Matthew Mukai
45.81a
St Louis
18.
Kainoa Davis
Jacob Madariaga
Mitchell Hirose
Allan Surbida
45.82a
Maui
19.
Relay Team
47.66a
Iolani
--
Garrison Lee
Zachary Miller
Cooper Tirado
Tyrel Redding
DQ
Kapolei
--
Austin Ewing
Hauoli Akau
Kala'i Santiago
Reyson Ching
DQ
Konawaena
4x400 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
3:23.21a
Konawaena
2.
Relay Team
3:27.85a
Punahou
3.
Relay Team
3:28.07a
Kapolei
4.
Relay Team
3:28.10a
Kaiser
5.
Relay Team
3:30.23a
Radford
6.
Relay Team
3:30.25a
Kamehameha
7.
Relay Team
3:32.55a
Hilo
8.
Relay Team
3:33.99a
Baldwin
1.
Relay Team
4:43.78a
Hilo
2.
Relay Team
4:49.36a
Kaimuki
3.
Relay Team
5:26.93a
Maui
4.
Relay Team
5:42.51a
Farrington
5.
Relay Team
5:43.43a
Hilo
6.
Relay Team
6:06.27a
Maui
4x400 Relay
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
Josiah Vallez
Kala'i Santiago
Hauoli Akau
Lawrence Barrett
3:28.63a
Konawaena
2.
Relay Team
3:32.57a
Radford
5.
Garrison Lee
Zachary Miller
Tyrel Redding
Cooper Tirado
3:32.89a
Kapolei
3.
Christian Ellis
Lukas Kuipers
Kovee Rivera
Devin Albrecht
3:34.22a
Hilo
4.
Relay Team
3:34.26a
Punahou
6.
Relay Team
3:36.88a
Kaiser
7.
Relay Team
3:37.45a
Kamehameha
8.
Relay Team
3:37.69a
Baldwin
9.
Relay Team
3:38.57a
Iolani
10.
Relay Team
3:38.64a
Roosevelt
11.
Justyce Kahunahana-Simms
Isaiah Kemp
Alika Citron
Kainoa Raymond
3:39.18a
Kealakehe
12.
Jackson Cootey
Damien Stack
Charles Cordeiro
Isaiah Villanueva
3:39.35a
Kamehameha Hawaii
13.
Shon Sare
Mesepa Short
Rylie Cabalse
Isaac Pauole
3:40.41a
Waiakea
14.
Kaihulali Casco
William Kai Bookland
Carver Locke
Gunnar Locke
3:41.16a
Lahainaluna
15.
Relay Team
3:41.76a
Campbell
16.
Ryan Leon Bracamontes
Zachary Salas
Kaizen Matsuda
Christopher Sigler
3:42.25a
Kalani
17.
Rico Logan Handy
Isaiah Akana
Christian Batad
Coleman Ahakuelo
3:43.19a
Kea'au
18.
Relay Team
3:43.48a
Damien Memorial
19.
Relay Team
3:44.48a
Castle
20.
Relay Team
3:45.88a
Pearl City
21.
Lanakila Kowalski
Quinn Hottendorf
Damon Martin
Daniel Kapua
3:46.46a
Kamehameha Maui
22.
Kane Casillas
Keegan Bukoski
Knyll Ganotisi
Adonis Llego
3:49.85a
Kaua'i
23.
Joel Itomura
Kai Best
Matthew Foster
Kualiiokalani Park
3:51.06a
Mid Pacific Institute
24.
Relay Team
3:51.87a
Waipahu
25.
Trenton Wailehua
Tashunka-Witco Cailing
Matthew Mukai
Coen Unciano
3:54.34a
St Louis
26.
Haolin Gao
Narayan Schneider
Ricardo Solorzano
Jaecob Torres
3:55.87a
McKinley
27.
Kanai O'Connor
Darius Lauture
Nicholas Stevenson
Joshua Tanicala
3:58.19a
King Kekaulike
28.
Deion Giron
Genesis Hidalgo
Jacob Madariaga
Kawika Fernandez
4:02.03a
Maui
Shot Put
- 12lb
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Alama Uluave
54-09.25
PR
Punahou
2.
11
Ahofitu Maka
53-11.00
PR
Farrington
3.
11
Ferenisi Laulemaga
52-03.00
PR
Aiea
4.
12
Jarred Paranada
51-03.00
PR
Baldwin
5.
12
Monty Payne
50-06.50
PR
Damien Memorial
6.
12
Kalai Ortiz
48-02.50
PR
Kamehameha
7.
10
Lokahi Pauole
47-08.50
Kamehameha
8.
12
Mahonri Anitema
47-07.00
PR
Maui
9.
12
Andrew Aleki
47-05.00
Kamehameha
10.
12
Preston Pascua-Kahookano
46-10.50
PR
Molokai
11.
11
Treau Tupuola
46-05.00
Aiea
12.
10
Kennedy Freeman
45-11.50
PR
Punahou
13.
11
Allen Purdy
45-09.75
PR
Kamehameha Maui
14.
11
Micah Ah-Haupu
45-01.50
Kamehameha Maui
15.
12
Jian Pascual
44-08.50
Waiakea
16.
10
Logan Faitau
44-00.25
Farrington
17.
9
Maxmillian Aliosia
44-00.00
Waiakea
18.
12
Mililani Misipati
42-09.00
Waianae
19.
12
Miki Suguturaga
42-05.50
Punahou
20.
12
Fafo Tevaseu
41-08.25
Waiakea
21.
11
Braxton Victor
41-02.00
Leilehua
22.
10
Isaiah Edwards
37-03.50
Radford
Discus
- 1.6kg
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Alama Uluave
154-05
PR
Punahou
2.
12
Miki Suguturaga
152-00
Punahou
3.
11
Isaac Sagapolutele
151-08
PR
Damien Memorial
4.
11
Micah Ah-Haupu
150-09
PR
Kamehameha Maui
5.
11
Treau Tupuola
148-00
PR
Aiea
6.
11
Kalawaia Pescaia
147-01
PR
Kamehameha
7.
12
Ryan Montero
141-07
PR
Kapa'a
8.
10
Kennedy Freeman
140-10
PR
Punahou
9.
12
Jasen Pong
136-02
PR
Pearl City
10.
9
Maxmillian Aliosia
135-08
PR
Waiakea
11.
12
Mililani Misipati
135-03
Waianae
12.
11
Braxton Victor
135-01
Leilehua
13.
11
Loni Bloomfield
134-07
PR
Hilo
14.
12
Cyrus Oasay
134-05
PR
Farrington
15.
11
Ahofitu Maka
134-00
Farrington
16.
12
Monty Payne
133-05
Damien Memorial
17.
10
Koa Tom
132-03
Kaiser
18.
12
Culen Santiago
132-02
Kamehameha Hawaii
19.
12
Caleb Manuel-Cortez
130-08
Kamehameha Hawaii
20.
11
Israel Sagapolutele
128-00
Damien Memorial
21.
12
Preston Pascua-Kahookano
124-01
Molokai
22.
12
Nakoa Pauole
117-00
Kamehameha
--
12
Mosese Felemi
FOUL
Lahainaluna
--
11
Jonah Welch
FOUL
Kamehameha
--
12
Jian Pascual
FOUL
Waiakea
High Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Douglas Mitchell
6-02.00
Waianae
2.
10
Hugh Donlon
6-00.00
Mid Pacific Institute
3.
12
Bailey Wilson
6-00.00
Punahou
4.
10
Aaron Hirahara
6-00.00
Punahou
5.
11
Isaiah Tanner
5-10.00
Lahainaluna
5.
12
Kamui Peeples
5-10.00
SR
Kailua
7.
12
Ryan Schwindler
5-10.00
Baldwin
8.
12
Ii. Ronald Norbrey
5-10.00
Campbell
8.
11
Mark Tabalbag
5-10.00
Kaua'i
8.
12
Reyson Ching
5-10.00
Konawaena
--
11
Joshua Romero
NH
King Kekaulike
--
12
Chayse Tamaki
NH
Baldwin
--
12
Kevin Jafer
NH
Radford
--
10
J'Drien Jones
NH
Radford
--
12
Austin Aukai
NH
Konawaena
Pole Vault
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Logan Rubash
15-00.00
Iolani
2.
9
J. Kai Yamafuji
15-00.00
PR
Punahou
3.
12
Quinn Hottendorf
14-06.00
PR
Kamehameha Maui
4.
12
Nicholas Kapule
14-06.00
Punahou
5.
11
Christian Ellis
14-00.00
PR
Hilo
6.
12
Maddux Kimura
14-00.00
Punahou
7.
11
Tyler Park
13-00.00
PR
Kamehameha
7.
11
Micah Hee
13-00.00
Kamehameha
7.
12
Jamir Bryant
13-00.00
Roosevelt
7.
11
Edward Omine
13-00.00
Baldwin
7.
11
Kainoa Andrade
13-00.00
Kamehameha
12.
11
John Williamson
12-06.00
PR
Kamehameha Maui
13.
10
Eric Cabais-Fernande
12-00.00
Waiakea
14.
12
Lon Okami
11-06.00
Roosevelt
--
11
Jarod Okamura
NH
Iolani
--
12
Carver Locke
NH
Lahainaluna
Long Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Jacob Wright
23-01.00
PR
Kamehameha
2.
12
Ii. Ronald Norbrey
22-04.50
PR
Campbell
3.
11
Andrei Iosivas
22-00.00
Punahou
4.
12
Keala Martinson
21-08.50
PR
Punahou
5.
12
Jaykob Cabunoc
21-05.00
PR
Kamehameha
6.
12
Jaymen Yadao
21-00.00
PR
Mililani
7.
12
Eamon Brady
20-10.00
PR
Punahou
8.
12
Carl Justin Hermosura
20-08.25
Pearl City
8.
11
Isaiah Tanner
20-08.25
PR
Lahainaluna
10.
10
Reichel Vegas
20-06.00
St Louis
11.
12
Jereziah Park
20-04.50
Anuenue
12.
12
Austin Aukai
19-10.75
Konawaena
13.
11
Tyrel Redding
19-09.25
Kapolei
14.
12
Dalton Rajkowski
19-09.00
Waianae
14.
12
Reyson Ching
19-09.00
Konawaena
14.
12
Solomon Escalante
19-09.00
Kamehameha Hawaii
17.
11
Rico Logan Handy
19-08.75
Kea'au
18.
12
Jake Smotherman
19-01.25
St Francis
19.
11
Isaiah Harris
19-00.25
Waipahu
20.
10
Tiger Peterson
18-08.50
Kamehameha
21.
11
Jordan Elliott
18-06.50
Kalaheo
22.
11
Mitchell Quinn
18-04.25
St Louis
23.
11
Rohel Ruiz
18-02.50
Baldwin
Triple Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Isaiah Harris
45-03.50
PR
Waipahu
2.
12
Eamon Brady
45-01.50
PR
Punahou
3.
12
Chayse Tamaki
45-00.75
Baldwin
4.
12
Douglas Mitchell
44-07.25
SR
Waianae
5.
12
Kilikai Ahuna
44-05.50
PR
Island School
6.
12
Ii. Ronald Norbrey
43-10.75
PR
Campbell
7.
11
Mitchell Quinn
42-10.50
St Louis
8.
11
Idris Thomas
42-04.50
PR
Moanalua
9.
10
J'Drien Jones
42-03.50
PR
Radford
10.
11
Jevon Flippin
42-00.00
Hawaii Prep Academy
11.
12
Carl Justin Hermosura
41-09.50
Pearl City
12.
11
Hauoli Akau
41-07.50
Konawaena
13.
10
Tai Atkins
41-05.75
Kamehameha Hawaii
14.
12
Tyace Sarcedo
41-00.00
Kaimuki
15.
11
Kovee Rivera
40-10.50
Hilo
16.
12
Dalton Rajkowski
40-08.50
Waianae
17.
11
Hieu Huynh
40-05.50
PR
McKinley
18.
10
Marist Liufau
40-02.75
PR
Punahou
19.
12
Darin Rolark
39-10.00
Campbell
20.
10
Micah Akiu
39-04.75
Kamehameha
20.
10
Macky Coleman
39-04.75
Kamehameha
22.
12
Kevin Jafer
37-06.00
Radford
23.
12
Austin Aukai
36-05.25
Konawaena
--
12
Jacob Wright
FOUL
Kamehameha
100 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Kristen O'Handley
12.01a
PR
(2.2)
Kaiser
2.
9
Chenoa Frederick
12.38a
PR
(2.2)
Kamehameha Hawaii
3.
12
Kameron Smith
12.39a
PR
(2.2)
Campbell
4.
10
Mackenzie Reed
12.52a
(2.2)
Mililani
5.
11
Saydee Aganus
12.55a
(2.2)
Kamehameha Hawaii
6.
11
Madison Moku
12.72a
(2.2)
Hawaii Baptist Academy
7.
11
Ani Nitta
12.73a
(2.2)
Kamehameha Maui
8.
11
Samantha Pollard
12.75a
PR
(2.2)
Kalaheo
100 Meters
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
12
Kristen O'Handley
12.29a
Kaiser
2.
10
Mackenzie Reed
12.51a
PR
Mililani
3.
11
Saydee Aganus
12.52a
Kamehameha Hawaii
4.
9
Chenoa Frederick
12.52a
Kamehameha Hawaii
5.
12
Kameron Smith
12.65a
Campbell
7.
11
Ani Nitta
12.66a
PR
Kamehameha Maui
6.
11
Madison Moku
12.76a
Hawaii Baptist Academy
8.
11
Samantha Pollard
12.81a
Kalaheo
9.
9
Kim Owens
12.83a
PR
Leilehua
10.
10
Amy Warrington
12.84a
PR
Mid Pacific Institute
11.
11
Alia Yamafuji
12.95a
Punahou
12.
11
Harley Frye
12.97a
Leilehua
13.
11
Kealoha Scullion
13.00a
Punahou
14.
11
Daelenn Tokunaga
13.00a
Pearl City
15.
10
Alyssa Mae Antolin
13.02a
Maui
16.
10
Azure Chung
13.13a
Kalani
17.
10
Lyric Love
13.19a
King Kekaulike
18.
11
Kiana Serrao
13.30a
Waiakea
19.
12
Bailey Chan
13.33a
Kamehameha
20.
10
Karlee Young
13.35a
Christian Liberty Ac...
21.
12
Mikiala Maio
13.42a
PR
Kamehameha
22.
9
Kianna Bell
13.59a
Leilehua
--
11
Rayna Santiago
FS
Nanakuli
200 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Kristen O'Handley
25.69a
Kaiser
2.
12
Kameron Smith
25.92a
SR
Campbell
3.
11
Kealoha Scullion
26.14a
PR
Punahou
4.
12
Claire Borthwick
26.18a
SR
Seabury Hall
5.
11
Daelenn Tokunaga
26.29a
PR
Pearl City
6.
10
Amy Warrington
26.50a
Mid Pacific Institute
7.
11
Rayna Santiago
26.74a
PR
Nanakuli
8.
10
Leilani Leopard
27.18a
Campbell
200 Meters
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
12
Kristen O'Handley
25.68a
Kaiser
4.
12
Kameron Smith
26.14a
Campbell
2.
10
Amy Warrington
26.42a
Mid Pacific Institute
3.
10
Leilani Leopard
26.43a
Campbell
5.
11
Kealoha Scullion
26.53a
Punahou
7.
12
Claire Borthwick
26.76a
Seabury Hall
6.
11
Daelenn Tokunaga
26.78a
Pearl City
8.
11
Rayna Santiago
26.90a
Nanakuli
9.
10
Alyssa Mae Antolin
27.06a
Maui
10.
11
Alia Yamafuji
27.07a
SR
Punahou
11.
9
Kim Owens
27.22a
Leilehua
12.
10
Azure Chung
27.32a
Kalani
13.
10
Lyric Love
27.34a
King Kekaulike
14.
11
Destini Green
27.51a
Leilehua
15.
9
Kianna Bell
27.62a
Leilehua
16.
12
Skylar Littlefield
27.65a
Baldwin
17.
12
Kayla Borja
27.80a
Kaimuki
18.
11
Hannah Cadelina
27.86a
Hanalani Schools
19.
9
Jadyn Hanks
27.88a
Konawaena
20.
9
Nanea Estrella
28.28a
Lahainaluna
21.
10
Karlee Young
28.72a
Christian Liberty Ac...
22.
9
Tianna Powell
29.10a
Baldwin
--
11
Ani Nitta
FS
Kamehameha Maui
400 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Kristen O'Handley
57.61a
PR
Kaiser
2.
12
Claire Borthwick
58.71a
PR
Seabury Hall
3.
9
Chenoa Frederick
59.35a
PR
Kamehameha Hawaii
4.
10
Ryanne Navarro
59.50a
PR
Mililani
5.
9
Kaila Ronquilio
59.52a
PR
Punahou
6.
9
Jordan Schmidt
59.58a
PR
Leilehua
7.
10
Amy Warrington
1:01.43a
Mid Pacific Institute
8.
12
Shanel Sakamoto
1:01.45a
PR
Iolani
400 Meters
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
12
Kristen O'Handley
59.33a
Kaiser
2.
9
Chenoa Frederick
59.41a
Kamehameha Hawaii
3.
10
Ryanne Navarro
59.71a
Mililani
4.
9
Kaila Ronquilio
1:00.03a
Punahou
5.
12
Claire Borthwick
1:00.11a
Seabury Hall
6.
9
Jordan Schmidt
1:00.72a
Leilehua
7.
10
Amy Warrington
1:00.96a
PR
Mid Pacific Institute
8.
12
Shanel Sakamoto
1:01.54a
Iolani
9.
9
Nanea Estrella
1:02.02a
PR
Lahainaluna
10.
11
Ashley Terrell
1:02.14a
PR
Punahou
11.
12
Heather Faretta
1:02.61a
Kapa'a
12.
11
Imani Johnson
1:03.20a
Mililani
13.
10
Joey-Ann Cootey
1:03.48a
Kamehameha Hawaii
14.
12
Kiani Cruz
1:03.85a
Kalaheo
15.
10
Alyssa Mae Antolin
1:04.14a
Maui
16.
11
Pakalana Kam
1:04.26a
Sacred Hearts Academy
17.
10
Kaylie Klausing
1:04.41a
Punahou
18.
11
Haven Gabriel
1:05.27a
Roosevelt
800 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Ava Shipman
2:16.88a
PR
Seabury Hall
2.
12
Maya Reynolds
2:20.16a
PR
Kihei Charter
3.
11
Veronica Winham
2:23.17a
Seabury Hall
4.
11
Mia Schiel
2:24.28a
PR
Punahou
5.
10
Maiya Fujiwara
2:24.48a
Punahou
6.
11
Karla Angulo
2:26.79a
Radford
7.
11
Alexis McKinney
2:28.91a
Leilehua
8.
9
Anna Fujisaki
2:31.75a
Punahou
800 Meters
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
12
Ava Shipman
2:20.02a
Seabury Hall
2.
12
Maya Reynolds
2:24.51a
Kihei Charter
3.
11
Veronica Winham
2:26.19a
Seabury Hall
4.
10
Maiya Fujiwara
2:26.27a
Punahou
5.
11
Karla Angulo
2:26.28a
PR
Radford
6.
11
Mia Schiel
2:26.66a
Punahou
7.
11
Alexis McKinney
2:27.37a
SR
Leilehua
8.
9
Anna Fujisaki
2:27.41a
PR
Punahou
9.
9
Tia Lurbiecki
2:28.25a
PR
Makua Lani Christian
10.
9
Mia Takekuma
2:30.17a
PR
Kaua'i
11.
9
Kallalei Ryden
2:31.64a
PR
Seabury Hall
12.
11
Madison Pratt
2:31.94a
Kea'au
13.
9
Venus Rodin
2:32.10a
PR
Hilo
14.
12
Kelsea Armstrong
2:32.61a
SR
Kapa'a
15.
9
Kacie Kwan
2:32.78a
PR
Hawaii Baptist Academy
16.
12
Saya Yabe
2:33.17a
Waiakea
17.
11
Brooklyn Allen
2:33.23a
PR
Moanalua
18.
12
Kelsi Ikeda
2:35.11a
SR
Iolani
19.
9
Leann Hamilton
2:35.21a
Kealakehe
20.
10
Kylie Bean
2:35.25a
Castle
21.
12
Kiani Cruz
2:36.03a
PR
Kalaheo
22.
10
Kuaihelani Burgess
2:36.04a
Kamehameha
23.
11
Kristi Echiverri
2:37.74a
Maui
24.
12
Sabrina Marvin
2:38.33a
Hawaii Prep Academy
25.
12
Ariane Roy
2:38.66a
Iolani
26.
12
Kinsey Tsuruta
2:40.35a
Mililani
27.
12
Sydney Layaoen
2:41.61a
Waiakea
28.
12
Amia Brooks
2:42.04a
Radford
29.
11
Carly Dailey
2:42.17a
Moanalua
30.
9
Bionce Vincent
2:55.82a
Kamehameha Hawaii
31.
9
Macy Carroll
2:57.29a
Kalaheo
--
10
Brooke Michaels
DNF
Radford
1500 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Ava Shipman
4:39.45a
PR
Seabury Hall
2.
11
Veronica Winham
4:52.89a
PR
Seabury Hall
3.
9
Kayla Almeida
4:55.90a
PR
Punahou
4.
11
Carly Dailey
4:56.43a
PR
Moanalua
5.
11
Mia Schiel
4:58.50a
PR
Punahou
6.
10
Sophia Cash
5:00.88a
PR
Honoka'a
7.
11
Erika Preseault
5:06.92a
PR
Seabury Hall
8.
12
Caitlin Kawaiaea
5:07.62a
Nanakuli
9.
9
Aya Margraf
5:07.79a
PR
Iolani
10.
12
Camryn Butz
5:10.57a
Radford
11.
9
Kacie Kwan
5:13.77a
Hawaii Baptist Academy
12.
10
Kuaihelani Burgess
5:20.13a
Kamehameha
1500 Meters
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
11
Veronica Winham
5:05.57a
Seabury Hall
2.
12
Ava Shipman
5:07.48a
Seabury Hall
3.
11
Mia Schiel
5:10.23a
Punahou
4.
9
Kayla Almeida
5:10.30a
Punahou
5.
10
Kuaihelani Burgess
5:10.31a
SR
Kamehameha
7.
11
Carly Dailey
5:10.59a
Moanalua
9.
12
Camryn Butz
5:10.76a
Radford
6.
10
Sophia Cash
5:11.18a
Honoka'a
8.
11
Erika Preseault
5:11.50a
Seabury Hall
10.
9
Kacie Kwan
5:12.05a
PR
Hawaii Baptist Academy
11.
12
Caitlin Kawaiaea
5:12.87a
Nanakuli
12.
9
Aya Margraf
5:13.58a
Iolani
13.
9
Tia Lurbiecki
5:14.17a
Makua Lani Christian
14.
9
Leann Hamilton
5:16.34a
Kealakehe
15.
11
Brooklyn Allen
5:16.37a
PR
Moanalua
16.
11
Jamie Tanaka
5:17.01a
PR
Iolani
17.
9
Abby Mori
5:19.45a
PR
Punahou
18.
10
Zoe Ganley
5:20.34a
SR
Hawaii Prep Academy
19.
9
Taryn Trigler
5:20.73a
Radford
20.
12
Sabrina Marvin
5:22.67a
Hawaii Prep Academy
21.
12
Kinsey Tsuruta
5:23.17a
Mililani
22.
11
Aja-Faith Greene
5:28.14a
Kahuku
23.
11
Alyssa Robinson
5:28.43a
Kalaheo
24.
10
D?elle Martin
5:31.59a
Roosevelt
3000 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Ava Shipman
10:49.83a
SR
Seabury Hall
2.
11
Veronica Winham
10:56.76a
PR
Seabury Hall
3.
11
Jordan Jones
10:59.88a
SR
St Andrews Priory
4.
11
Darby Mulligan
11:03.35a
PR
Seabury Hall
5.
10
Sophia Cash
11:06.83a
PR
Honoka'a
6.
12
Caitlin Kawaiaea
11:09.10a
PR
Nanakuli
7.
10
Gianna Sbarbaro
11:09.97a
PR
Le Jardin
8.
12
Maya Ushijima
11:22.16a
Iolani
9.
10
Georgi Brady
11:25.46a
PR
Punahou
10.
10
D?elle Martin
11:27.46a
PR
Roosevelt
11.
9
Kacie Kwan
11:28.30a
PR
Hawaii Baptist Academy
12.
9
Aya Margraf
11:28.97a
PR
Iolani
13.
12
Camryn Butz
11:29.25a
Radford
14.
9
Tia Lurbiecki
11:30.19a
PR
Makua Lani Christian
15.
11
Claire Cutler
11:31.85a
Punahou
16.
12
Saya Yabe
11:36.31a
SR
Waiakea
17.
9
Dallas Inouye
11:36.32a
PR
Moanalua
18.
10
Devon Paulson
11:47.17a
PR
Hilo
19.
11
Jamie Tanaka
11:51.41a
Iolani
20.
9
Cloud Rodin
11:52.53a
Hilo
21.
11
Jayci Tsuhako
11:53.79a
SR
Punahou
22.
11
Alyssa Robinson
11:55.74a
Kalaheo
23.
9
Taryn Trigler
11:56.89a
Radford
24.
11
Miyuu Handa
12:03.84a
Kalaheo
25.
11
Ashley Hwang
12:13.71a
Pearl City
100m Hurdles
- 33"
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Saydee Aganus
14.11a
PR
(1.1)
Kamehameha Hawaii
2.
12
Kaitlin Smith
14.52a
(1.1)
Baldwin
3.
11
Madison Moku
15.09a
(1.1)
Hawaii Baptist Academy
4.
9
Nikki Shimao
15.14a
PR
(1.1)
Iolani
5.
12
Tommi Hintnaus
15.64a
(1.1)
Kaiser
6.
10
Grace Blanchette
15.67a
(1.1)
Punahou
7.
11
Mya Fuller
16.49a
(1.1)
Iolani
8.
12
Ginon Jones
16.74a
(1.1)
Kaiser
100m Hurdles
- 33"
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
11
Saydee Aganus
14.77a
Kamehameha Hawaii
2.
12
Kaitlin Smith
15.08a
Baldwin
3.
9
Nikki Shimao
15.39a
Iolani
5.
11
Madison Moku
15.53a
Hawaii Baptist Academy
4.
12
Tommi Hintnaus
15.56a
PR
Kaiser
6.
10
Grace Blanchette
15.65a
PR
Punahou
7.
12
Ginon Jones
15.95a
PR
Kaiser
8.
11
Mya Fuller
16.40a
PR
Iolani
9.
11
Cameron Woods
16.50a
Kalani
10.
12
Kacy-Lynn Navarro
16.62a
Baldwin
11.
12
Mystery Freitas
16.67a
Kealakehe
12.
12
Bronwyn Kay
16.72a
Kaua'i
13.
10
Lexi Lowery
16.83a
PR
Punahou
14.
11
Love Cox
17.00a
Radford
15.
12
Kaille Lane
17.03a
Radford
16.
9
Kianna Bell
17.12a
Leilehua
17.
9
Ameera Waterford
17.17a
PR
Seabury Hall
18.
11
Jenna Tsuzaki
17.24a
Kalani
19.
9
Kahiau Among
17.29a
PR
Iolani
20.
11
Sascia Campos--Ewaliko
17.48a
Baldwin
21.
12
Kiersten Quiocho
17.64a
Nanakuli
22.
10
Sade Mizusawa
17.65a
Sacred Hearts Academy
23.
11
Erika Preseault
17.67a
Seabury Hall
24.
11
Alex Strack
17.72a
PR
University Lab
25.
10
Kiyomi Watanabe
17.82a
Konawaena
26.
11
Kaitlyn Shimizu
17.90a
Mililani
27.
11
Gab Pregana
18.09a
Punahou
28.
12
Maygan Patch
18.93a
Lahainaluna
29.
11
Brianna Binder
20.36a
Kapa'a
--
9
Cailey Hookano-Demello
DQ
Waianae
--
10
Leilani Leopard
DQ
Campbell
300m Hurdles
- 30"
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Madison Moku
44.19a
PR
Hawaii Baptist Academy
2.
9
Nikki Shimao
45.17a
PR
Iolani
3.
11
Saydee Aganus
45.53a
PR
Kamehameha Hawaii
4.
12
Kaitlin Smith
45.79a
PR
Baldwin
5.
10
Leilani Leopard
46.14a
Campbell
6.
12
Tommi Hintnaus
46.90a
PR
Kaiser
7.
11
Danielle Silva
47.30a
Campbell
8.
12
Shea Kauanui
47.38a
Castle
300m Hurdles
- 30"
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
11
Madison Moku
45.81a
Hawaii Baptist Academy
5.
9
Nikki Shimao
45.89a
Iolani
2.
10
Leilani Leopard
45.98a
PR
Campbell
3.
12
Kaitlin Smith
47.09a
Baldwin
6.
11
Danielle Silva
47.19a
PR
Campbell
7.
12
Shea Kauanui
47.29a
PR
Castle
8.
12
Tommi Hintnaus
47.31a
Kaiser
9.
10
Grace Blanchette
47.68a
PR
Punahou
10.
10
Lexi Lowery
47.78a
PR
Punahou
4.
11
Saydee Aganus
47.87a
Kamehameha Hawaii
11.
12
Shayla Padilla
48.20a
PR
Leilehua
12.
11
Hannah Hollenbeck
48.23a
Kaiser
13.
11
Destini Green
48.36a
PR
Leilehua
14.
12
Kiersten Quiocho
49.03a
Nanakuli
15.
9
Kahiau Among
49.49a
PR
Iolani
16.
12
Kyra Calinao
49.49a
PR
Roosevelt
17.
11
Erika Preseault
49.67a
Seabury Hall
18.
11
Mia Daly
49.71a
King Kekaulike
19.
11
Mya Fuller
49.75a
SR
Iolani
20.
10
Sade Mizusawa
49.80a
PR
Sacred Hearts Academy
21.
12
Asianna Nelson
50.06a
Kapa'a
22.
12
Kacy-Lynn Navarro
50.25a
Baldwin
23.
12
Kira Perdido
50.51a
Campbell
24.
11
Kaitlyn Shimizu
50.60a
Mililani
25.
10
Emi Higgins
50.81a
Hawaii Prep Academy
26.
12
Mystery Freitas
50.82a
Kealakehe
27.
12
Bronwyn Kay
50.82a
Kaua'i
28.
10
Jayda Flenory
51.01a
Konawaena
29.
11
Brianna Binder
51.73a
Kapa'a
30.
10
Sabina Boo-Rivera
53.52a
Kea'au
4x100 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
49.58a
Campbell
2.
Relay Team
49.78a
Kaiser
3.
Relay Team
49.78a
Baldwin
4.
Relay Team
49.90a
Kamehameha Hawaii
5.
Relay Team
50.18a
Leilehua
6.
Relay Team
50.73a
Radford
7.
Relay Team
51.12a
Kalani
--
Relay Team
DQ
Punahou
4x100 Relay
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
Kaylie Klausing
Stevie Marvin
Alia Yamafuji
Kealoha Scullion
49.39a
Punahou
2.
Danielle Silva
Leilani Leopard
Alycia Frazier
Kameron Smith
49.49a
Campbell
3.
Juliette Lum
Hannah Hollenbeck
Tommi Hintnaus
Kristen O'Handley
49.61a
Kaiser
5.
Joey-Ann Cootey
Chenoa Frederick
Saydee Aganus
Angeline Kenoi
50.00a
Kamehameha Hawaii
6.
Mya Myers
Sascia Campos--Ewaliko
Mindy Kimura
Kaitlin Smith
50.09a
Baldwin
4.
Kim Owens
Harley Frye
Destini Green
Kianna Bell
50.13a
Leilehua
7.
Chara Higaki
Julia Tsuzaki
Emily Leong
Azure Chung
50.18a
Kalani
8.
Relay Team
50.21a
Radford
9.
Bailey Chan
Chandelle Gregory
Mikiala Maio
Kayla Afoa
50.48a
Kamehameha
10.
Faith Bonacorsi
Kiana Over
Kayla Tuitele
Ani Nitta
51.01a
Kamehameha Maui
11.
Bronwyn Kay
Lindsey Nakea-Tresler
Torrie Hasegawa
Britney Ehia
51.30a
Kaua'i
12.
Asya Asato-Kahele
Angelina Gonzalez
Kayla-Marie Gonzales
Kyra Calinao
51.41a
Roosevelt
13.
Alexandrea Sengbounouvon
Daelenn Tokunaga
Jade Taylor
Kulani Aliason Na O
51.82a
Pearl City
14.
Gabrielle Hackbarth
Devan Pogue
Amber Gilbert
Mackenzie Reed
51.82a
Mililani
15.
Relay Team
52.11a
Iolani
16.
Jocelyn Chen
Kiley Pazcoguin
Chloe Camello
Kaycee Selga
52.18a
Sacred Hearts Academy
17.
Keliyah Kimitete
Kiyomi Watanabe
Jadyn Hanks
Tayvia Cabatbat
52.29a
Konawaena
18.
Kamehana Tachera
Jenna Perry
Rowan Kotner
Hillary Connor
52.34a
Hawaii Prep Academy
19.
Alexis Encinas
Isabella Theobald
Maygan Patch
Nanea Estrella
52.39a
Lahainaluna
20.
Maluhia Kekuawela
Sydirah Aricayos
Kiana Serrao
Bryonie Cameron
52.58a
Waiakea
21.
Lola Temme
Wailea Edwards
Alexandra Temme
Kaitlyn Cook
52.77a
Island School
22.
Caitlyn Bolosan
Hannah Cadelina
Kelsy Chong
Jayslyn Morinaga
53.27a
Hanalani Schools
23.
Glory Medieros
Ella Kush
Teijah Rosas
Jamie Chun
53.28a
Hilo
24.
Taylor Takemoto
Aniston Cabael
Kayla Kunihisa
Kiari Gier
53.40a
Maryknoll
25.
Relay Team
53.73a
Nanakuli
26.
Caitlin Ching
Kyley Nakagawa
Rena Takatsuka
Marissa Uehara
53.84a
Hawaii Baptist Academy
--
Shianne Fontanilla
Nida Bergoust
Kristi Echiverri
Alyssa Mae Antolin
DQ
Maui
4x400 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
4:03.91a
Mililani
2.
Relay Team
4:05.55a
Punahou
3.
Relay Team
4:07.25a
Seabury Hall
4.
Relay Team
4:10.36a
Kaiser
5.
Relay Team
4:11.60a
Leilehua
6.
Relay Team
4:14.07a
Iolani
7.
Relay Team
4:16.27a
Kaua'i
8.
Relay Team
4:18.02a
Roosevelt
4x400 Relay
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
Claire Borthwick
Veronica Winham
Erika Preseault
Ava Shipman
4:09.74a
Seabury Hall
2.
Relay Team
4:10.14a
Kaiser
5.
Kristin Chun
Stacie Schnackenberg
Mia Takekuma
Lindsey Nakea-Tresler
4:15.32a
Kaua'i
3.
Relay Team
4:15.82a
Roosevelt
4.
Relay Team
4:15.92a
Punahou
6.
Relay Team
4:16.62a
Mililani
7.
Aosha Beckwith
Alexis McKinney
Destini Green
Jordan Schmidt
4:17.09a
Leilehua
8.
Relay Team
4:18.06a
Iolani
9.
Kiana Serrao
Mykelah Ojano-Daly
Aiyanna Fourshey
Sydirah Aricayos
4:18.82a
Waiakea
10.
Relay Team
4:19.40a
Campbell
11.
Faith Bonacorsi
Mikaela Bega
Lily Gavagan
Ani Nitta
4:21.95a
Kamehameha Maui
12.
Keliyah Kimitete
Jayda Flenory
Jadyn Hanks
Tayvia Cabatbat
4:22.96a
Konawaena
13.
Relay Team
4:24.34a
Kamehameha
14.
Relay Team
4:24.50a
Nanakuli
15.
Kelsea Armstrong
Brianna Binder
Heather Faretta
Asianna Nelson
4:25.45a
Kapa'a
16.
Sabina Boo-Rivera
Marley Young
Kierstyn Yamamoto
Madison Pratt
4:28.12a
Kea'au
17.
Maygan Patch
Alexis Encinas
Isabella Theobald
Nanea Estrella
4:28.50a
Lahainaluna
18.
Relay Team
4:29.18a
Castle
19.
Sheylyn Ranis
Skyler Sands
Teahna Thompson
Krystel Jacinto
4:30.36a
King Kekaulike
20.
Emi Higgins
Sabrina Marvin
Natalie Klett
Zoe Ganley
4:30.68a
Hawaii Prep Academy
21.
Relay Team
4:30.96a
Sacred Hearts Academy
22.
Caitlin Ching
Kyara Bunch
Kyley Nakagawa
Marissa Uehara
4:32.67a
Hawaii Baptist Academy
23.
Rovi Porter
Julia Tsuzaki
Emily Leong
Azure Chung
4:34.24a
Kalani
24.
Alex Borges
Diami Dukes
Genisis Malama-Nawatani
Tiana Price
4:34.38a
Kapolei
25.
Relay Team
4:34.69a
Hanalani Schools
26.
Ella Kush
Venus Rodin
Cloud Rodin
Glory Medieros
4:35.50a
Hilo
Shot Put
- 4kg
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Leslie Mamai
43-03.00
PR
Aiea
2.
12
Olivia Vaeatangitau
41-07.25
PR
St Francis
3.
12
Bradina Anae
41-04.00
PR
Kahuku
4.
11
Kamaleikuhalia Krug
38-08.00
Anuenue
5.
12
Honey Perez-Wasson
37-09.50
PR
Kahuku
6.
11
Taylor-James Sullivan
37-04.50
Kamehameha Hawaii
7.
11
Mele Vaka
36-01.50
Hilo
8.
12
Brittany Kamau
36-01.25
Farrington
9.
12
Pi'ikea Clemens
34-06.00
PR
Punahou
10.
11
Alexus Kapihe
34-05.50
Waianae
11.
9
Leona Toledo
34-03.25
Hilo
12.
12
Finausulieti Tuifu
34-01.50
Kailua
13.
11
Taysia Pimentel
33-06.00
PR
Seabury Hall
14.
11
Delylah Sanerivi
33-00.00
Moanalua
15.
10
Sina Uluave
32-10.00
Punahou
16.
11
Kuliaikumauh Shores-Ulep
32-07.50
PR
Kamehameha Hawaii
17.
12
Alexis Henderson
32-06.00
King Kekaulike
18.
10
Kuuleilani Ego
32-03.00
PR
Kamehameha
19.
12
Molini Vaka
32-02.00
Hilo
20.
12
Iliana Suaava
32-01.00
Kapolei
21.
12
Brittany Passi
32-00.75
Moanalua
22.
10
Nora Suguturaga
32-00.50
Punahou
23.
11
MacKenzie Leong
32-00.00
Kamehameha
24.
12
Anaiah Tanuvassa
31-08.50
Kapolei
25.
12
Fale Tuau
31-06.75
Leilehua
26.
11
Tioleaoauli Posiulai
31-03.00
PAC 5
27.
11
Demetria Gary
31-01.00
Radford
28.
9
Zada Puaina
30-06.00
Damien Memorial
29.
12
Iwa Liufau
30-02.00
Kealakehe
30.
12
Genel-Joy Galvez
30-00.25
Kea'au
31.
12
Titania Yangilmau
28-05.00
Waiakea
Discus
- 1kg
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Taegan Keep
135-07
PR
Kaua'i
2.
12
Brittany Kamau
132-08
PR
Farrington
3.
11
Taylor-James Sullivan
124-07
PR
Kamehameha Hawaii
4.
12
Bradina Anae
120-10
PR
Kahuku
5.
12
Rika Sarkar
120-01
PR
Punahou
6.
12
Molini Vaka
116-08
PR
Hilo
7.
10
Nata Suguturaga
113-06
PR
Punahou
8.
12
Averi Salvador
113-01
PR
Punahou
9.
12
Finausulieti Tuifu
110-09
PR
Kailua
10.
11
Sera Utoafili
110-00
PR
Iolani
11.
11
MacKenzie Leong
109-09
PR
Kamehameha
12.
9
Zada Puaina
109-01
PR
Damien Memorial
13.
12
Iwa Liufau
106-11
PR
Kealakehe
13.
11
Alexus Kapihe
106-11
PR
Waianae
15.
12
Alexis Henderson
106-05
King Kekaulike
15.
11
Demetria Gary
106-05
PR
Radford
17.
12
Angel Kahoiwai
105-00
PR
Leilehua
18.
12
Honey Perez-Wasson
104-07
Kahuku
19.
12
Brittany Passi
102-09
PR
Moanalua
20.
11
Hera Salmeron
100-02
Kamehameha Hawaii
21.
12
Keeanna Andres
99-09
Kamehameha
22.
12
Genel-Joy Galvez
99-03
Kea'au
23.
12
Olivia Vaeatangitau
96-06
St Francis
24.
11
MarQee Maunakea
95-05
Kamehameha
25.
12
Anaiah Tanuvassa
94-07
PR
Kapolei
26.
9
Leona Toledo
92-04
Hilo
27.
12
Dominique Zamona
92-02
Kaiser
28.
11
Mele Vaka
86-06
Hilo
--
10
Zena Kauaula
FOUL
Anuenue
High Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Kristen O'Handley
5-02.00
Kaiser
2.
12
Jasianna Ah Nee
5-00.00
Campbell
2.
11
Kellie Okamura
5-00.00
Iolani
4.
12
Heather Faretta
5-00.00
Kapa'a
4.
12
Kayla Afoa
5-00.00
Kamehameha
6.
12
Ginon Jones
4-10.00
Kaiser
6.
11
Kiki Megorden
4-10.00
Punahou
8.
12
Mikiala Maio
4-10.00
PR
Kamehameha
8.
10
Malie McClure
4-10.00
Kamehameha
8.
10
Asia Robinson
4-10.00
Campbell
--
9
Jaiden Armitage
NH
Mid Pacific Institute
--
12
Anne Cushnie
NH
Island School
--
11
Kayla Kahauolopua
NH
Waiakea
--
10
Rachel Chang
NH
Hawaii Prep Academy
--
10
Keely Logan
NH
Kamehameha Maui
--
10
Charlie Abreu
NH
King Kekaulike
--
12
Alexa Narayan
NH
Maui Preparatory Aca...
Pole Vault
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Juliette Lum
11-00.00
Kaiser
2.
11
Jaelyn Domingo
11-00.00
PR
Kamehameha
3.
12
Maygan Patch
11-00.00
PR
Lahainaluna
4.
12
Tommi Hintnaus
10-06.00
Kaiser
5.
12
Rowan Kotner
10-06.00
SR
Hawaii Prep Academy
6.
12
Franchesca Johnson
10-00.00
PR
Kamehameha
7.
9
Elena Yuen
9-06.00
Punahou
7.
10
Taryn Yogi
9-06.00
PR
Iolani
9.
-
Jazmin Correa
9-00.00
Waiakea
9.
11
Aaliyah Kahaloa-Young
9-00.00
Waiakea
9.
9
Tianna Powell
9-00.00
Baldwin
12.
11
Sophia Jao
8-06.00
Punahou
12.
11
Joelle Cantiberos
8-06.00
Kamehameha
12.
11
Mariah Higashi
8-06.00
Waiakea
12.
11
Alison Day
8-06.00
PR
Campbell
16.
10
Maile Hoshino
8-00.00
Kaiser
16.
11
Julia Perry
8-00.00
Hawaii Prep Academy
--
12
Ariana Kaneshiro
NH
Kealakehe
--
11
Laura Dias
NH
Roosevelt
--
10
Leila Relly
NH
Mililani
--
11
Kira Watanabe
NH
Punahou
--
10
Megan Lee Watanabe
NH
Leilehua
Long Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Kayla Afoa
17-10.25
SR
Kamehameha
2.
12
Kaitlin Smith
17-09.75
Baldwin
3.
9
Aosha Beckwith
17-05.50
PR
Leilehua
4.
12
Nicole Cristobal
17-05.50
SR
Kealakehe
5.
9
Kim Owens
17-01.00
PR
Leilehua
6.
10
Gemma Palleschi
16-06.00
PR
Hawaii Prep Academy
7.
10
Azure Chung
16-05.50
Kalani
8.
12
Britney Ehia
16-01.50
Kaua'i
9.
12
Emily Leong
16-01.00
Kalani
10.
11
Jenna Maruyama
16-00.50
PR
Iolani
11.
10
Lyric Love
16-00.50
King Kekaulike
12.
11
Samantha Pollard
15-11.75
PR
Kalaheo
13.
11
Sascia Campos--Ewaliko
15-11.50
Baldwin
14.
11
Jocelyn Chen
15-10.50
PR
Sacred Hearts Academy
14.
10
Sela Panuve
15-10.50
Baldwin
16.
12
Mikiala Maio
15-09.50
Kamehameha
17.
10
Leilani Leopard
15-09.00
Campbell
18.
12
Bailey Chan
15-07.50
Kamehameha
19.
9
Nanea Estrella
15-06.75
Lahainaluna
20.
9
Kianna Bell
15-06.00
PR
Leilehua
21.
10
Kiana Over
15-05.75
Kamehameha Maui
22.
9
Summerly Smith
15-01.50
Roosevelt
23.
9
Wailea Edwards
15-00.25
Island School
24.
12
Bronwyn Kay
14-10.25
Kaua'i
25.
10
Stevie Marvin
14-10.00
Punahou
26.
10
Elizabeth Ofa
14-09.75
Nanakuli
27.
10
Taylor Venenciano
14-07.25
Iolani
28.
12
Pi'ikea Clemens
13-04.50
Punahou
29.
10
Diami Dukes
6-11.25
Kapolei
Triple Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
9
Chenoa Frederick
39-08.00
PR
Kamehameha Hawaii
2.
9
Nikki Shimao
37-10.25
PR
Iolani
3.
12
Kaitlin Smith
36-11.50
Baldwin
4.
12
Kayla Afoa
36-11.25
PR
Kamehameha
4.
12
Mikiala Maio
36-11.25
SR
Kamehameha
6.
12
Nicole Cristobal
36-06.25
Kealakehe
7.
10
Sela Panuve
36-02.25
PR
Baldwin
8.
10
Jory-Anne Cabalse
35-03.50
PR
Waiakea
9.
12
Hunter Logan
35-03.00
PR
Kamehameha Maui
10.
9
Aosha Beckwith
34-11.25
Leilehua
11.
10
Stevie Marvin
34-11.00
PR
Punahou
12.
12
Maygan Patch
34-09.00
Lahainaluna
13.
10
Gemma Palleschi
34-08.75
Hawaii Prep Academy
14.
12
Kayla Borja
34-07.75
PR
Kaimuki
15.
9
Wailea Edwards
34-03.75
PR
Island School
16.
12
Emily Leong
33-10.50
Kalani
17.
12
Kacy-Lynn Navarro
33-09.00
Baldwin
18.
10
Savannah Yancey-Iokia
33-06.00
PR
Campbell
19.
10
Ariana Lovell
33-04.50
PR
Kamehameha
20.
11
Mariah Tanner
33-02.75
PR
Moanalua
21.
12
Pi'ikea Clemens
33-01.00
PR
Punahou
22.
12
Kira Perdido
32-02.50
Campbell
23.
9
Jaiden Armitage
31-10.50
Mid Pacific Institute
24.
11
Jenna Maruyama
31-09.00
Iolani
25.
10
Shyla Sato
31-08.25
Mid Pacific Institute
Hashtags
#hawaii-state-meet
#sportshigh
#hawaii-preparatory
#state-meet
More news
Ava Shipman focused on first at final Hawaii State Meet
0 shares:
Hawaii HHSAA Outdoor State Championships
,
ResultsCentral
,
Shane
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Hawaii HHSAA Outdoor State Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
1
2022
1
2019
1
2
2018
1
2
96
2017
1
13
3
295
2016
1
8
2
31
2015
1
2
2014
1
2
2013
1
2
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
2
Show 10 more
Hashtags
#hawaii-state-meet
#sportshigh
#hawaii-preparatory
#state-meet
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!